Perjury Michael Carlson and atty Deborah K. Garvin
[…] BOYD at that meeting in order to deprive plaintiff of the use of that evidence.
30. TUCKER, HERSH, CVE AND CTA prepared a false declaration for BOYD to sign
(Exhibit 2) regarding the “notes” and the tape recording made at the August 13, 2001
meeting.
31. BOYD signed the false declaration in furtherance of the act of destruction of
evidence and the alteration of evidence, thus committing perjury on June 28, 2004.
This perjury was suborned by TUCKER, HERSH, CVE AND CTA.
32. Defendants’ conduct as alleged in this cause of action constitutes an unlawful act
in violation of Penal Code section 127, which states, “Every person who willfully
procures another person to commit perjury is guilty of subornation of perjury, and is
punishable in the same manner as he would be if personally guilty of the perjury so
procured.”
33. As a proximate result of defendant’s conduct as described in this cause of action,
Plaintiff and students and teachers of California have suffered from a damaged
educational and legal system caused by the blatant violation of both civil and criminal