Perjury Michael Carlson and atty Deborah K. Garvin
[…] FIRST CAUSE OF ACTION
15. On May 14, 2004, defendants intentionally prepared
a false declaration (Exhibit 1) to be signed under penalty of
perjury by CVE President VIRGINIA BOYD.
16. Virginia Boyd knowingly signed the false document under penalty of perjury and
HERSH, TUCKER, WATSON, CVE AND CTA suborned the perjur. BOYD, HERSH,
TUCKER, WATSON,CVE AND CTA filed the document in San Diego Superior Court case
number GIC 781970.
17. Defendants’ conduct as alleged in this cause of action constitutes an unlawful act
in violation of Penal Code section 127, which states, “Every person who willfully
procures another person to commit perjury is guilty of subornation of perjury, and is
punishable in the same manner as he would be if personally guilty of the perjury so
procured.”
18. The perjured declaration signed by BOYD on May 14, 2004 stated that BOYD’s
notes of a February 12, 2001 meeting CVESD meeting regarding plaintiff were
accidentally lost or destroyed (Exhibit 1).
In fact, the notes were intentionally destroyed by BOYD, TUCKER, WATSON, HERSH,