Perjury Michael Carlson and atty Deborah K. Garvin
[…] the Code of Civil Procedure.”
36. In or about October of 2004, this grievance was destroyed by BOYD, TUCKER,
CVE AND CTA in order to deprive plaintiff of the use of that evidence.
37. In or about October of 2004, HERSH, TUCKER, WATSON, CVE AND CTA
committed perjury during testimony under oath San Diego Superior Court case
number GIC 781970 in furtherance of this destruction of evidence and in order to
deprive plaintiff of the use of this evidence.
38. Defendants’ conduct as alleged in this cause of action constitutes an unlawful act
in violation of Penal Code section 127, which states, “Every person who
willfully procures another person to commit perjury is guilty of
subornation of perjury, and is punishable in the same manner as
he would be if personally guilty of the perjury so procured.”
39. As a proximate result of defendant’s conduct as described in this cause of action,
Plaintiff and students and teachers of California have suffered from a damaged
educational and legal system caused by the blatant violation of both civil and criminal