The four
[…] Co. v. Henness (1959) 172 Cal. App.
2d 278, 283, 341 P.2d 718]. In
particular, orders modifying injunctions
are appealable [Pro-Family Advocates
v. Gomez (a996) 46 Cal. App. 1674,
1678 n.1, 54 Cal. Rptr. 2d 600; see
also Chico Feminist Women’s Health
Center v. Scully (1989) 208 Cal. App.
3d 230, 251, 256 Cal Rptr. 194]. Also,
this order is an order after judgment,
appealable under Code of Civil
Procedure section 904.1(a)(2).
Also, Appellant appeals the final
judgment of January 29, 2013 of the
San Diego County Superior Court. The
appeal is authorized by the Code of
Civil Procedure section 904.1(a)(1)
which states: “904.1. (a) An appeal,
other than in a limited civil case, is to
the court of appeal. An appeal, other
than in a limited civil case, may be
taken from any of the
following: (1) From a judgment, except
(A) an interlocutory judgment, other
than as provided in paragraphs (8), (9),
and (11), or (B) a judgment of contempt
that is made final and conclusive by
Section 1222.
The Standard of Review
I. THE STANDARD OF
REVIEW IS ABUSE OF
DISCRETION
The court abuses its discretion if it
exceeds all bounds of reason.
The default judgment in this case is
based on an unconstitutionally broad
and vague injunction.
The April 6, 2009 permanent injunction