sandiegoedreport@gmail.com
[…] San Diego police, which accusation was made in an effort to
help Elton’s ex-husband gain control of Maura Larkins’
inheritance.  Plaintiff’s suit against Kathleen Elton for filing a
false police report was settled in Plaintiff’s favor for
approximately $75,000.  

16. CARLSON illegally provided the police record of Kathleen
Elton’s false allegations to his sister, Robin Donlan, who used it
to get Plaintiff fired.  

This was the reason for Superior Court Case number GIC
781970.

17. Defendants’ conduct as alleged in this cause of action
constitutes an unlawful act in violation of Penal Code section
127, which states, “Every person who willfully procures another
person to commit perjury is guilty of subornation
of perjury, and is punishable in the same manner as he would be
if personally guilty of the perjury so procured.”

18. CARLSON AND/OR GARVIN committed the above-described
violation of Penal Code Section 127 in order to harm Plaintiff in
her lawsuit, in her financial
condition, and in her reputation.

19. The above-described violation of Penal Code section 127